Notice: Undefined index: HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE in /var/www/4service-group.com/language/Geo.php on line 37
PRIVACY NOTICE FORM FOR DATA SUBJECTS (USERS OF THE WEB-SITE)

PRIVACY NOTICE FORM FOR DATA SUBJECTS (USERS OF THE WEB-SITE)


This Privacy Notice Form (Privacy Notice) is intended to natural persons (Data subjects) whose personal data are collected by 4Service Holdings GmbH, in line with the requirements of the GDPR in frames of visiting of the web-site www.4service-group.com (hereinafter Web-site and Users of the Web-site/Users respectively).

Privacy Notice Form For Data Subjects (Users Of The Web-Site) of 4Service Holdings GmbH is applied in all companies of the 4Service Group, which are under the legal authority under the supervision of or controlled by 4Service Holdings GmbH.

RESPONSIBILITIES


4Service Holdings GmbH is responsible for ensuring that this Notice is made available to Data subjects (Users) prior to 4Service Holdings GmbH collecting and processing their personal data.

4Service Holdings GmbH is responsible for ensuring that this Notice is drawn to the Data subject’s attention and their consent to the processing of their data is secured.

WHO WE ARE?


4Service Holdings GmbH (Company/we/us),

Address: Tegetthoffstraße 7, 1010 Vienna, Austria.

E-mail: info@4service-group.com

Tel.: +43 677 625 422 66

WHO YOU ARE?


An Individual (You) who visits the Website with any purpose. For the purpose of this Document You shall be also indicated as User.

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU


When you enter to our Web-site, we send You a Privacy notice, in which we offer ask you to provide us a consent for processing of the following information:

IP address, user’s name, surname, address, phone number (landline or mobile), e-mail address, address, company name, country, email address, first name, last name, phone number, province, state and ZIP/Postal code, usage data, data about interaction with external social networks or platforms, information about registration and auntification on the web-site www.4service-group.com , geographic position.

In case, you express your will and give us such consent, we start to process such information from you.

LAWFULNESS (CONSENT)


The legal basis for processing for the personal data is consent, which we are going to get from You through filling in the consent form at the following link: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/data-subject-consent-form

If You fill in the consent form, this means that You understand and accept all conditions specified in this Privacy Notice.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT


You have a right to withdraw the consent You has provided us earlier at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. You may withdraw your consent through sending us the appropriate request at the following e-mail address withdraw@4service-group.com, herewith, the form of the request is available at the following link: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/data-subject-consent-withdrawal-form-for-user

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING


We process your personal data for the following purposes:

- improve client services (It allows a more effective response to the requests from clients); - personalization of Users’ experience. It allows to determine who is more interesting in services); - improve the Site. (It allows to improve the quality of products and services, convenience of their use, develop new Services enhance our products and services); - communicate with User with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that include our news, updating, information about services with the remark on the instruction how to refuse from receiving follow-up emails. - carry out statistical and other kinds of research and analysis based on anonymized data. - provide personalized services to the User and perform agreements and contracts; - participate of the User in various projects implemented by us through the Site, responding to queries addressed by User through the Site, research, maintenance of accounts and records and the promotion of services.

SUBJECTS THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO


While processing your personal data, we transfer your personal data to the entities which act as the Company’s processors. The Company’s processors act exclusively on the basis of the Company’s instructions. The specifics of actions the Company’s processors conduct and list of such processors can be found in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy at the following link: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/privacy-and-data-protection-policy .

THE COUNTRIES THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO


The Company transfers your personal data on the basis of an adequacy decision as its stipulated by the GDPR and EU Commission. Additional information regarding personal data transfer to the USA can be found in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy at the following link: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/privacy-and-data-protection-policy .

THE PERIOD OF STORAGE


Taking into account the purposes of processing, the period of storage of the Users’ personal data (period of storage) is 24 months since the date the data processing consent is duly obtained from the You.

RIGHT OF ACCESS


You have a right to know whether personal data concerning You are being processed and 2) if so, access such data with loads of additional stipulations stated in the GDPR Article 15.

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION


When the personal data You provide us with are not inaccurate then, You are entitled to ask us to correct them indeed (GDPR Article 16).

RIGHT TO ERASURE (RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN)


You have a right to obtain from us the erasure of your personal data without undue delay and we shall have the obligation to erase your personal data without undue delay where the grounds, stated in the GDPR Article 17 applies.

RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING


You have a right to limit processing of your personal data with several exceptions under the scope of the GDPR in particular stated in the GDPR Article 18.

We are obliged to inform You what data are being collected, how they are being used, how long they will be kept and whether they will be shared with any third parties. This information must be communicated concisely and in plain language.

RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY


You are permitted to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purposes across different services.

RIGHT TO OBJECT


You have a right to object the processing of personal data that are being processed by the Company. We must stop processing personal data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that overrides the interests, rights and freedoms of the individual or if the processing is for the establishment or exercise of defense of legal claims.

RIGHT NOT TO BE SUBJECT TO A DECISION BASED SOLELY ON AUTOMATED PROCESSING


You have a right to object to any automated profiling that is occurring without consent. Herewith, the You have a right your personal data are to be processed with the human involvement.

COMPLAINTS


In the event that You wish to make a complaint about how your personal data are being processed by the Company (or by processors, described above), or how your complaint has been handled, You have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority and the Company.

The details for each of these contacts are:

Supervisory authority:

The Austrian Data Protection Authority

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Austria / Europe

Company:

4Service Holdings GmbH (Company/we/us),

Address: Tegetthoffstraße 7, 1010 Vienna, Austria.

E-mail: info@4service-group.com/support@4service-group.com

Tel. +43 677 625 422 66

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY


Read more about how and why we use your data here: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/privacy-notice-form-for-data-subjects-users-of-the-web-site

APPROVAL


The Company has developed all internal documents to define roles among staff concerning the personal data processing within the Company, in particular responsible for approving and reviewing the legitimacy of this document is the Managing Director.

Share in the name of the best service:

4SERVICE GROUP®

A direct line to your customers

They criticize you, they write scathing posts on social networks, they praise you to their friends over the telephone and they confide in their spouses about their outrage regarding the service they received However, more often than not they keep their feelings to themselves and do one of two things: they either return or never go back. They are your customers.


WHAT ARE YOU WILLING TO DO TO FIND OUT WHAT’S GOING ON IN THEIR HEADS?

We are ready for everything!

4Service has been researching and working to improve customer experience for around 17 years. We have thousands of eyes and ears. More precisely, we have 500 000 people on hand who work to improve customer experiences. We are everywhere: we speak 29 languages and work in 52 countries around the world. We have a powerful analytic center, from which we are able to monitor every change in opinion regarding you and your business posted on social networks.

Why?

For your service to satisfy even more customers and to help your business flourish. If you, like us, believe that customer loyalty is the main profit generator of any business, then welcome to the 4service laboratory!

With us, good companies become the best. We help you to put yourself in your clients' shoes, to listen to their opinions and make them happy.

Service Portfolio

Why do we do it better?



Why 4service?
Because we appreciate good service ourselves
Why 4service?
Because we believe in the importance of good service
Why 4service?
Because we have extensive experience working to improve customer service


We are the ones, which, in 2001, proposed the Mystery Shopping service for the very first time in the former Soviet Union.
Since then, our Secret Shoppers have given over a million service evaluations to companies active within a variety of sectors, from fast-food restaurants to international banks. 4service has become a major player not only in Russia and the Commonwealth of Independent States, but is also now growing rapidly in the European Union, developing its Scheduling Worldwide under 4Service direction. 4Service offers this business model to agencies like us that conduct the high-quality Mystery Shopping program and market research as an experienced fieldwork partner in Europe and beyond. We are a member of the leading international Mystery Shopping Providers Association (MSPA), where we continuously learn from the market leaders.


OUR EFFICIENCY HAS SIMPLE SECRETS:

  • 1. We are highly adaptable and use the most modern technology available in the sector.
    Forget about the secret customer stereotype - that was created by the media. It is not a stress-show. The professional evaluation service for customer satisfaction is more like a financial audit with the use of analytic software. As a result of this combination, a method for improving your customer service and a specific action plan can arrive straight to your desk!
  • 2. We are committed to the five values of our company.
    You can find out about our values (truth, use, love, greed and audacity) on a special page of our website. We would just like to say here that take each of these values very seriously and sincerely. We know you might be curious to know why we value greed. Well, to us in this context, greed represents our thirst for new tasks and achievements! It energizes us.
  • 3. We simply love what we do.
    We will comment on this point here – just talk to our team and you will understand.

ARE YOU READY FOR THE CHANGES?

So you already know the price of the service, you want to improve your company and, most importantly, you are ready to start.

However, you are still not sure that the methods which have been a success for companies such as МТС, METRO, Ecco or Raiffeisen Bank will also be a success for your company.
Don’t worry. You simply need to see how your situation matches up with the services we offer, as listed on our profile.
To do so, just drop in for a chat, give us a call or write us an e-mail.
We can provide you with a list of times we have worked on cases similar to yours for free.


ARE YOU SURE YOU’RE READY!?

If you start working with 4service, there will be no formal budget developing.

We don’t work this way. Each decision we make and the effort we put in will be covered by the increase in income of your company
WE BELIEVE IN THE RETURN OF INVESTMENTS!
Everyone will have a job to do. We expect our tips and recommendations to be taken on board and implemented. We have the means and technology needed to motivate staff to change and improve your service..
Don’t contact us if you are not prepared to put in some hard work along the way
And remember: your customers are your best teachers and counselors! We will help you to listen to them better than anyone else

Coverage Map

More than 300,000 mystery shoppers in the countries of Eastern and Central Europe, the Balkans, the Caucasus and Central Asia.


United Kingdom
2800

About our work

News

all articles

Romanians buy the supplies according to the price and the preferences of the children

A recent study by the 4Service Group shows what the Romanians think about school stationery discounts

Read more ...

What Romanians say about 4 and 5 star hotels. Study: Are tourists treated like they should in the top Romanian hotels?

Romanian tourism has evolved much in recent years. And hotels, especially the 4 and 5 stars, are making considerable efforts to meet the tourists' claims. A study by the market research company 4Service Romania, on 42 hotels from us, reveals the Romanians' opinion about the services of the hospitality industry.

Read more ...

About market

Market Reviews

all reviews

Study 4Service: How and how do Romanians buy Christmas. How much does Romanian spend on holiday gifts and what problems it encounters in stores

Winter holidays are perhaps the best opportunity for shopping. A survey conducted in November 2017 by 4Service Group Romania reveals interesting details about the Romanians' Christmas shopping habits. Romanians are still reluctant to make their Christmas shopping long before, or just online. Thus, 50% of them are also turning to physical stores and online stores to find the right gifts. Nearly 41% prefer only physical stores, while 9% only opt for online stores.

16 statistics items about the customer experiences that will make you think about CX improving

Sales and marketing specialist with 20 years of experience - Peter Strohkorb, who worked in such corporations as SONY, 3M, Canon, and CSC, CEO at "Peter Strohkorb Consulting International" in his blog on Customer Think tells why the customer experience is so important and why it is so widely discussed lately. In addition, he brings the concrete benefits for the businesses received from the customer experience.

Our Clients about us

Comment

все отзывы

HELEN-MARLEN

It should be noted that 4Service agency provides not only a package of quality Mystery Shopping services, but consulting and training as well.

Credit Agricole

The work of 4Service Group fully complies with the key principles of business cooperation and the fulfillment of mutual agreements.

Lukoil

4Service Group should be recognized as a professional "Mystery Shopping" services provider. The Company has proven its customer experience high quality due to the professional staff able to cooperate effectively, to react promptly and to correspond with requests and needs of the client.

Microsoft Microsoft
Toyota Toyota
Shell Shell
erste erste
vtb vtb
Alfa Alfa
jysk jysk
fora fora
Microsoft Microsoft
Toyota Toyota
Shell Shell