Notice: Undefined index: HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE in /var/www/4service-group.com/language/Geo.php on line 37
Политика Конфиденциальности

This Privacy Notice Form (Privacy Notice) is intended to natural persons (Data subjects) whose personal data are collected by 4Service Holdings GmbH, in line with the requirements of the GDPR in frames of cooperation with such persons as independent contractors, basing on the MYSTERY SHOPPER CONTRACT FOR SERVICES (hereinafter Contract and data subjects respectively).

PRIVACY NOTICE FORM FOR DATA SUBJECTS (MYSTERY SHOPPERS) OF 4SERVICE HOLDINGS GMBH IS APPLIED IN ALL COMPANIES OF THE 4SERVICE GROUP, WHICH ARE UNDER THE LEGAL AUTHORITY UNDER THE SUPERVISION OF OR CONTROLLED BY 4SERVICE HOLDINGS GMBH.

RESPONSIBILITIES


4Service Holdings GmbH is responsible for ensuring that this Notice is made available to Data subjects (Users) prior to 4Service Holdings GmbH collecting and processing their personal data.

4Service Holdings GmbH is responsible for ensuring that this Notice is drawn to the Data subject’s attention and their consent to the processing of their data is secured.

WHO WE ARE?


4Service Holdings GmbH (Company/we/us),

Address: Tegetthoffstraße 7, 1010 Vienna, Austria.

E-mail: info@4service-group.com

Tel.: +43 677 625 422 66

WHO YOU ARE?


An Individual (You) who intends to register on the Website https://4service.shopmetrics.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”) and create an account on the Website on behalf of himself/herself in order to enter into the Contract..

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU


Through filling in the registering form, we offer You to provide Us with the following personal information on You:

E-mail address, First Name, Last Name Date of Birth, Gender, Country, Postal Code, Password, PayPal, bank details, telephone, address, age, mouse activity on website https://4service.shopmetrics.com, https://4servicero.shopmetrics.com session duration and IP as if will be defined on the web-site https://4service.shopmetrics.com, https://4servicero.shopmetrics.com device specific information, (such as hardware model, operation system version)

LAWFULNESS (CONSENT)


The legal basis for processing for the personal data is consent, which we are going to get from You through filling in the consent form at the following link: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/data-subject-consent-form-for-mystery-shoppers

If You fill in the consent form, this means that You understand and accept all conditions specified in this Privacy Notice.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT


You have a right to withdraw the consent You has provided us earlier at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. You may withdraw your consent through sending us the appropriate request at the following e-mail address withdraw@4service-group.com, herewith, the form of the request is available at the following link: Withdrawal of Consent form

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING


We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • execution of an assignments (tasks) by data subject based on the Mystery Shopper Contract For Services and cooperation/interaction of me and 4Service Holdings GmbH in frames of such Contract as it is stated in the Privacy notice, located at http://4service-group.com

SUBJECTS THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO


While processing your personal data, we transfer your personal data to the entities which act as the Company’s processors. The Company’s processors act exclusively on the basis of the Company’s instructions. The specifics of actions the Company’s processors conduct and list of such processors can be found in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy at the following link: 4service-group.com. http://4service-group.com/privacy-policy/privacy-and-data-protection-policy .

THE COUNTRIES THE PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO


The Company transfers your personal data on the basis of an adequacy decision as its stipulated by the GDPR and EU Commission. Additional information regarding personal data transfer to the USA can be found in the Privacy and Data Protection Policy at the following link: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/privacy-and-data-protection-policy .

THE PERIOD OF STORAGE


Taking into account the purposes of processing, the period of storage of the Users’ personal data (period of storage) is 12 months since the date the data processing consent is duly obtained from the You.

RIGHT OF ACCESS


You have a right to know whether personal data concerning You are being processed and 2) if so, access such data with loads of additional stipulations stated in the GDPR Article 15.

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION


When the personal data You provide us with are not inaccurate then, You are entitled to ask us to correct them indeed (GDPR Article 16).

RIGHT TO ERASURE (RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN)


You have a right to obtain from us the erasure of your personal data without undue delay and we shall have the obligation to erase your personal data without undue delay where the grounds, stated in the GDPR Article 17 applies.

RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING


You have a right to limit processing of your personal data with several exceptions under the scope of the GDPR in particular stated in the GDPR Article 18.

RIGHT TO BE INFORMED


We are obliged to inform You what data are being collected, how they are being used, how long they will be kept and whether they will be shared with any third parties. This information must be communicated concisely and in plain language.

RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY


You are permitted to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purposes across different services.

RIGHT TO OBJECT


You have a right to object the processing of personal data that are being processed by the Company. We must stop processing personal data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that overrides the interests, rights and freedoms of the individual or if the processing is for the establishment or exercise of defense of legal claims.

RIGHT NOT TO BE SUBJECT TO A DECISION BASED SOLELY ON AUTOMATED PROCESSING


You have a right to object to any automated profiling that is occurring without consent. Herewith, the You have a right your personal data are to be processed with the human involvement.

COMPLAINTS


In the event that You wish to make a complaint about how your personal data are being processed by the Company (or by processors, described above), or how your complaint has been handled, You have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority and the Company.

The details for each of these contacts are:

Supervisory authority:

The Austrian Data Protection Authority

Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Wickenburggasse 8

1080 Vienna

Austria / Europe

Company:

4Service Holdings GmbH (Company/we/us),

Address: Tegetthoffstraße 7, 1010 Vienna, Austria.

E-mail: info@4service-group.com/support@4service-group.com

Tel. +43 677 625 422 66

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY


Read more about how and why we use your data here: http://4service-group.com/uk/privacy-policy/privacy-notice-form-for-data-subjects-users-of-the-web-site

APPROVAL


The Company has developed all internal documents to define roles among staff concerning the personal data processing within the Company, in particular responsible for approving and reviewing the legitimacy of this document is the Managing Director.

Share in the name of the best service: